Is Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • grade a pasteurized skimmed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), CANE SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. SALT.

Check Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds is available at 3 retailers

IGAPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go