Is Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), CANE SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. SALT.
Check Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Fage Total 5% Milk Fat Yogurt Greek Strained - 7 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Fage Crossovers Caramel Blended Low-Fat Greek Strained Yogurt With Honey Roasted Salted Almonds is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


