Is Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.
Check Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


