Is Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.
Check Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


