Is Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.
Check Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Stracciatella Creamy Dreamy Cultured Cream Dessert, Stracciatella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


