Is Fage Total 5% Greek Yogurt with Peach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strained Yogurt: Grade A Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei).Peach Fruit Preparation: Peaches, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin
Check Fage Total 5% Greek Yogurt with Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Total 5% Greek Yogurt with Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fage Total 5% Greek Yogurt with Peach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


