Is Fage Total 150g 0% Fat Free Greek Recipe Strained Raspberry Pomegranate Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised skimmed milk
- natural flavouring
- acidophilus
- live active yoghurt cultures
- strained yoghurt
pasteurised skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strained Yoghurt (80%) [Pasteurised Skimmed Milk , Live Active Yoghurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei)], Raspberry and Pomegranate Fruit Preparation (20%) [Water, Raspberries and Raspberry Juice Concentrate (25%), Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate (15%), Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring]
Check Fage Total 150g 0% Fat Free Greek Recipe Strained Raspberry Pomegranate Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fage Total 150g 0% Fat Free Greek Recipe Strained Raspberry Pomegranate Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fage Total 150g 0% Fat Free Greek Recipe Strained Raspberry Pomegranate Yoghurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


