Is Fairlife Light Vanilla Ice Cream 14 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
The fairlife light vanilla ice cream 14 oz is a dairy product made by fairlife. It is a single serve ice cream that is ready to eat. This ice cream is made with ultra filtered milk, which is known for its nutritional goodness. It contains 16g of protein, calcium, and vitamin A. The fairlife light vanilla ice cream has 220 calories and 21g of sugar. People appreciate that it is lactose-free and love the vanilla flavor. Additionally, it is reported that this ice cream freezes well.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey protein
- nonfat ultra-filtered milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The fairlife light vanilla ice cream 14 oz is a dairy product made by fairlife. It is a single serve ice cream that is ready to eat. This ice cream is made with ultra filtered milk, which is known for its nutritional goodness. It contains 16g of protein, calcium, and vitamin A. The fairlife light vanilla ice cream has 220 calories and 21g of sugar. People appreciate that it is lactose-free and love the vanilla flavor. Additionally, it is reported that this ice cream freezes well.
Ingredients
Nonfat Ultra-Filtered Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Allulose, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Whey Protein, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Monkfruit Extract, Ground Vanilla Bean, Lactase Enzyme.
Check Fairlife Light Vanilla Ice Cream 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairlife Light Vanilla Ice Cream 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fairlife Light Vanilla Ice Cream 14 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


