Is Fairy Professional Dishwasher Tablets All in One Regular 86 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phosphates, Non-ionic Surfactants, Oxygen-based Bleaching Agents, Polycarboxylates, Phosphonates, Enzymes, Perfumes, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Fairy Professional Dishwasher Tablets All in One Regular 86 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fairy Professional Dishwasher Tablets All in One Regular 86 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Truwhip Regular - All Natural Frozen Whipped Topping
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE VANILLA PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Where to buy
Fairy Professional Dishwasher Tablets All in One Regular 86 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cube


