Is Faiza Guled Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • biotin
  • orange 141957/518640 guar
  • magnesium stearate
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • +1 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sorbnto, calqum carbonate, sodium ascorbate, ferrolus fumarate, glicose starch, slica, falpha tocopheryl no wheat a acetate. contains 2% or less of aspartame, beta-carotene, biotin, cholecal cferol ctricacd.cupricoxde canocobalamin, d-calcum pantothenate, fd&c blue no. 2 lake, fd&c red no. 40 lake, fd&c yellow no. 6 lake, folicacd, gum arabic, magnesium stearate, natural & artificial flavors (cherry, grape, orange 141957/518640 guar

Check Faiza Guled against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking