Is FAJITA MARIANDE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA (COLOR), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUCROSE, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, BROMELAIN (FROM PINEAPPLE), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check FAJITA MARIANDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA MARIANDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Fajita De Harina Caseras Bag 20 Count - 22.5 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Carb Balance Small Fajita Flour Tortillas
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


