Is Falafel & Piri Piri Houmous Gluten Free Tortilla Wrap Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • cellulose fibre

cellulose fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wrap (36.4%): Water, Wholegrain Flours (sorghum Flour, Corn Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Millet Flour, Teff Flour, Rice Flour), Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Cellulose Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Pea Protein, Potato Fibre, Yeast, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Fermented Maize Starch, Flavouring, Sweet Potato Falafel Bites (32.0%): Chickpeas (55%), Sweet Potato (27%), Onion, Garlic, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Spices (0.92%), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Rapeseed Oil. Houmous (19.4%): Chick Peas (57%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tahini (sesame Seeds), Salt (salt, Anti Caking Agent (e535)), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Peri Peri Sauce (7.3%): Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Bird Eye Chilli, Turmeric, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavourings, Spinach (3.9%), Coriander (1.0%) Contains Sesame.

Check Falafel & Piri Piri Houmous Gluten Free Tortilla Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Falafel & Piri Piri Houmous Gluten Free Tortilla Wrap | Spoonful