Is Falafel & Piri Piri Houmous Gluten Free Tortilla Wrap Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wrap (36.4%): Water, Wholegrain Flours (sorghum Flour, Corn Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Millet Flour, Teff Flour, Rice Flour), Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Cellulose Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Pea Protein, Potato Fibre, Yeast, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Fermented Maize Starch, Flavouring, Sweet Potato Falafel Bites (32.0%): Chickpeas (55%), Sweet Potato (27%), Onion, Garlic, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Spices (0.92%), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Rapeseed Oil. Houmous (19.4%): Chick Peas (57%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tahini (sesame Seeds), Salt (salt, Anti Caking Agent (e535)), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Peri Peri Sauce (7.3%): Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Bird Eye Chilli, Turmeric, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavourings, Spinach (3.9%), Coriander (1.0%) Contains Sesame.
Check Falafel & Piri Piri Houmous Gluten Free Tortilla Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falafel & Piri Piri Houmous Gluten Free Tortilla Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


