Is Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- in collagen casing
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Containing Less Than 2% Of Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Bht, Tbhq, Citric Acid, In Collagen Casing
Check Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


