Is Familie Nijland Caramello Gouda Cheese Wedge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk(pasteurized cultured) salt enzymes(animal) color added caramel color caramel flavor

Check Familie Nijland Caramello Gouda Cheese Wedge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Familie Nijland Caramello Gouda Cheese Wedge is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep