Is Famous Dave's Rich & Sassy Barbeque Sauce - 29oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Salt, Honey, Soybean Oil, Barley Malt Flour (Barley Gluten), Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Mustard Bran, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Coffee, Turmeric (Color), Contains Soy, This Product Contains Barley Gluten Contained In Barley Malt Flour
Check Famous Dave's Rich & Sassy Barbeque Sauce - 29oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's Rich & Sassy Barbeque Sauce - 29oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Hunt's Tomato Sauce 100% Natural 29oz Can
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Famous Dave's Original Cornbread Muffin Mix, 15 oz Box
Where to buy
Famous Dave's Rich & Sassy Barbeque Sauce - 29oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


