Is Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lipase
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- amylase
- digezyme enzyme blend
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (78%) (Whey Protein Concentrate (Mil k), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy L ecithin)), Creatine Monohydrate, Stabiliser (Acaci a Gum), Flavour, Mineral Salt (Sodium Chloride), T hickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sweetener (Sucr alose), DigeZyme Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Lipase, Ce llulase, Protease, Lactase).
Check Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Where to buy
Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


