Is Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
- digezyme enzyme blend
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (78%) (Whey Protein Concentrate (Mil k), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy L ecithin)), Creatine Monohydrate, Stabiliser (Acaci a Gum), Flavour, Mineral Salt (Sodium Chloride), T hickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sweetener (Sucr alose), DigeZyme Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Lipase, Ce llulase, Protease, Lactase).
Check Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Where to buy
Famous Nutrition Protein Creatine Powder Vanilla 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


