Is Famous Nutrition Sport Protein & Creatine Bar Salted Caramel 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- no added sugar milk choc 13
- milk solids 15
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Sorbitol), Polydextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, No Added Sugar Milk Choc 13% (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Sweetener), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Cocoa Solids 5%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Creatine Monohydrate 2.5%, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt 0.5%, Natural Colour (Caramel I, Beta Carotene), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Famous Nutrition Sport Protein & Creatine Bar Salted Caramel 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Nutrition Sport Protein & Creatine Bar Salted Caramel 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz.
Where to buy
Famous Nutrition Sport Protein & Creatine Bar Salted Caramel 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


