Is Famous Nutrition Sport Protein & Creatine Bar Salted Caramel 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk solids 15
- no added sugar milk choc 13
- milk protein concentrate
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Sorbitol), Polydextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, No Added Sugar Milk Choc 13% (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Sweetener), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Cocoa Solids 5%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Creatine Monohydrate 2.5%, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt 0.5%, Natural Colour (Caramel I, Beta Carotene), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Famous Nutrition Sport Protein & Creatine Bar Salted Caramel 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Nutrition Sport Protein & Creatine Bar Salted Caramel 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz.
Where to buy
Famous Nutrition Sport Protein & Creatine Bar Salted Caramel 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


