Is Fancy Feast Gravy Lovers With Chicken Cat Food | 85g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- lamb liver
- flavour
lamb liver
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN FRAME; WHEAT GLUTEN: LAMB LIVER; CHICKEN MEAT; POULTRY MEAL; COD; THICKENERS; AMINO ACIDS, MINERALS AND VITAMINS; TUNA; POULTRY OIL; SUGARS; FLAVOUR
Check Fancy Feast Gravy Lovers With Chicken Cat Food | 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Gravy Lovers With Chicken Cat Food | 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN GRAVY MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF, SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN
CHICKEN POT PIE A FLAKY PASTRY CRUST FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CARROTS, POTATOES AND PEAS IN A SAVORY GRAVY, CHICKEN POT PIE
FRIED CHICKEN CRISPY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RUSSET MASHED POTATOES & HOMESTYLE GRAVY, FRIED CHICKEN
Tyson Homestyle Chicken Breasts with Gravy Mix, 22.75 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
About this product
Unknown · Can


