Is Fannie May Pixie Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- salted butter
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate Liquor , Milk , Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) , Vanilla ) , Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar , Skim Milk ) , Corn Syrup , Pecans , Salted Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Sugar , Palm Oil , Water , Natural Pure Vanilla Extract , Salt .
Check Fannie May Pixie Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Pixie Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


