Is Fanta Orange Jello Snack Pack Pescatarian?

Description
The Snack pack Fanta Orange Juicy Gels are a delightful sweet snack or dessert that combines two delicious treats. They offer an exciting snack experience and are gluten-free. With 90 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free option for any time of the day. These gels are perfect for packing in a lunch or enjoying as an easy after-dinner treat for the whole family. For a more indulgent experience, they can be served with whipped cream and sprinkles. People truly enjoy the taste of these jello snacks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Snack pack Fanta Orange Juicy Gels are a delightful sweet snack or dessert that combines two delicious treats. They offer an exciting snack experience and are gluten-free. With 90 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free option for any time of the day. These gels are perfect for packing in a lunch or enjoying as an easy after-dinner treat for the whole family. For a more indulgent experience, they can be served with whipped cream and sprinkles. People truly enjoy the taste of these jello snacks.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, less than 2% of: carrageenan, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium citrate, locust bean gum, adipic acid, natural flavor, yellow 6.
Check Fanta Orange Jello Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Orange Jello Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Fanta Orange Jello Snack Pack is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


