Is Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Chicken Multi Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Vegetable Gum (412) Flavour Sachet: Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Flavours, Herbs, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Colour (100), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319))
Check Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Chicken Multi Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Chicken Multi Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Instant Noodles Chicken Simulated Flavour
Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Chicken
Where to buy
Fantastic 2 Minute Instant Noodles Chicken Multi Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


