Is Fantastic Rice Squares Gluten Free Rice Crackers Lightly Salted Flavour Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver a delicate crunch and mild savory seasoning, commonly used as a standalone snack or paired with cheese, dips, soups, or lunchbox items. Reviewers often cite consistent texture and subtle flavor; some note small size and susceptibility to breakage, while many appreciate their portability and easy pairing.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver a delicate crunch and mild savory seasoning, commonly used as a standalone snack or paired with cheese, dips, soups, or lunchbox items. Reviewers often cite consistent texture and subtle flavor; some note small size and susceptibility to breakage, while many appreciate their portability and easy pairing.
Ingredients
Rice (82%), Flavour (maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Sugar, Salt, Soy Bean Oil), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Vegetable Oil (antioxidant 307b), Sugar, Salt. Contains Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Egg And Sesame.
Check Fantastic Rice Squares Gluten Free Rice Crackers Lightly Salted Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Rice Squares Gluten Free Rice Crackers Lightly Salted Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


