Is Fareway Crunchy Raisin Bran With Granola Crunchy Wheat and Rice Cereal With Raisins and Oat Clusters, Crunchy Raisin Bran Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat bran
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat bran
whole grain rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, GLYCERIN, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, CINNAMON. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.

Check Fareway Crunchy Raisin Bran With Granola Crunchy Wheat and Rice Cereal With Raisins and Oat Clusters, Crunchy Raisin Bran against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go