Is HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats
  • oat fiber

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cascadian Farm's Hearty Morning Fiber Organic Whole Wheat Flakes Granola Clusters and Crunchy Bran Twigs Cereal is an organic breakfast cereal made by a company that also produces fruits, vegetables, and granola. The cereal contains 30 grams of whole grain and 10 grams of fiber per serving, making it a healthy choice. Reviewers have praised its great taste and its health benefits, including its high fiber content. It can be enjoyed with or without milk, and many reviewers have mentioned eating it with fruit and nuts on top. The cereal is known for its crunchy texture and is considered a satisfying and nutritious option for a morning meal. Cascadian Farm is also recognized as a pioneer in promoting sustainable farming practices that benefit the land and communities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT*, WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, RICE*, WHEAT BRAN*, OAT FIBER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, SEA SALT, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, MOLASSES*, NATURAL FLAVOR*. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. *ORGANICCONTAINS WHEAT; MAY CONTAIN SESAME INGREDIENTS.

Check HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith'sWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking