Is Farm Boy Chicken-Less Nuggets 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten vegetable oil
- wheat
- sugar flavour enhancer
- food flavouring
gluten vegetable oil
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolated Soy Protein . Gluten · Vegetable Oil (palm Oil) · Sugar · Flavour Enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, Calcium Phosphates) . Antioxidant (citric Acid) Salt . Food Flavouring (malic Acid) . Gelling Agent (processed Eucheuma Seaweed) · Emulsifier (pgpr). Contains: Soy . Wheat. May Contain: Peanuts . Sesame.
Check Farm Boy Chicken-Less Nuggets 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Chicken-Less Nuggets 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


