Is Farm Boy Maple Walnut Granola Clusters Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- seafood/fish
- milk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Brown Sugar, Walnuts, Golden Raisins, Maple Syrup, Olive Oil, Chia Seeds, Oat Bran, Artificial Maple Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Contains Oats, Walnuts. Produced in a facility where these common allergens are present Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Seafood/Fish, Soy, Wheat/Gluten, Sulphites, Mustard.
Check Farm Boy Maple Walnut Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Maple Walnut Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
About this product
Snack · Granule


