No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Farm Boy Monster Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Candy Coated Milk Chocolate (milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sugar, Artificial Colours, Corn Syrup, Wax, Dextrin), Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil And Liquid Canola Oil Margarine, Liquid Whole Eggs, Invert Sugar, Molasses, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.

Check Farm Boy Monster Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Farm Boy Monster Cookies | Spoonful