Is Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • modified milk
  • vanilla ice cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
modified milk
vanilla ice cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream (cream, Sugar/glucose, Modified Milk Ingredients, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour). Cookies: Enriched Wheat Flour €� Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract) €� Brown Sugar €� Sugar €� Liquid Whole Egg €� Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine €� Unsweetened Applesauce (apples, Ascorbic Acid) €� Inulin €� Sodium Bicarbonate €� Vanilla Extract. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk.

Check Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go