Is Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- egg
- brown sugar sugar liquid whole egg soybean
- cream
- vanilla ice cream
- modified palm oil margarine unsweetened applesauce
- unsweetened chocolate
- enriched wheat flour semi-sweet chocolate chips
- natural and artificial flavour
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (cream, Sugar/glucose, Modified Milk Ingredients, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour). Cookies: Enriched Wheat Flour � Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract) � Brown Sugar � Sugar � Liquid Whole Egg � Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine � Unsweetened Applesauce (apples, Ascorbic Acid) � Inulin � Sodium Bicarbonate � Vanilla Extract. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk.
Check Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


