Is Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- brown sugar sugar liquid whole egg soybean
- soy
- soy lecithin
brown sugar sugar liquid whole egg soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (cream, Sugar/glucose, Modified Milk Ingredients, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour). Cookies: Enriched Wheat Flour � Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract) � Brown Sugar � Sugar � Liquid Whole Egg � Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine � Unsweetened Applesauce (apples, Ascorbic Acid) � Inulin � Sodium Bicarbonate � Vanilla Extract. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk.
Check Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


