Is Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, RICE WINE VINEGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), SESAME OIL, MUSTARD (WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SEA SALT, WATER, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES), CHILI PASTE (CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULPHITE), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: MUSTARD, SULPHITES, SESAME, SOY, WHEAT. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY WHERE THESE COMMON ALLERGENS ARE PRESENT: TREE NUTS, MILK, EGG, FISH.

Check Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep