Is Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, RICE WINE VINEGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), SESAME OIL, MUSTARD (WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SEA SALT, WATER, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES), CHILI PASTE (CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULPHITE), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: MUSTARD, SULPHITES, SESAME, SOY, WHEAT. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY WHERE THESE COMMON ALLERGENS ARE PRESENT: TREE NUTS, MILK, EGG, FISH.
Check Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


