Is Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0% 91mg 0% omg 0% 11mg 0% omcg %0 0% %0 2% nutrient in a serving of food contributes general nutrition in 00 %0 0% omg 0% 30mg og gredients: water, erythritol, chicory root fiber, lydextrose, allulose, mango puree, xanthan gum ar gum, corn starch, monk fruit extract, natural avor, citric acid, annatto (color), turmeric (color evia extract, ade in a facility that processes milk, egg, soy, heat, peanuts and tree nuts, the frozen farmer bridgeville, de 19933 k bioengi bioenga eered

Check Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet | Spoonful