Is Farm Rich Breaded Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Party Size Dairy Free?

Description
Breaded sticks offer a golden, crispy exterior with a warm, gooey interior that yields mild, savory flavor and a stretchy texture; commonly served as appetizers or party snacks after reheating or frying, reviews cite consistent crispness, satisfying meltiness, occasional uneven filling distribution, plus convenience and praised portability for group gatherings.

Description
Breaded sticks offer a golden, crispy exterior with a warm, gooey interior that yields mild, savory flavor and a stretchy texture; commonly served as appetizers or party snacks after reheating or frying, reviews cite consistent crispness, satisfying meltiness, occasional uneven filling distribution, plus convenience and praised portability for group gatherings.
Ingredients
Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Dried Yeast, Guar Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Methylcellulose, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk Fortified With Vitamin A And D, Paprika Extract (Color), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Sugar
Check Farm Rich Breaded Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Party Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Rich Breaded Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Party Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Farm Rich Breaded Mozzarella Cheese Sticks, Party Size is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick, Frozen


