Is Farm Rich™ Turkey Meatballs 28 oz. Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen turkey meatballs offer a mild, savory flavor and tender, slightly firm texture; commonly used in pasta, subs, soups, and appetizers. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent size and easy reheating, praise suitability for sauces, and note occasional variation in seasoning and moisture level across packages with some packaging inconsistencies reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- grated parmesan cheese
- grated romano cheese
- cow's milk
- romano & parmesan cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen turkey meatballs offer a mild, savory flavor and tender, slightly firm texture; commonly used in pasta, subs, soups, and appetizers. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent size and easy reheating, praise suitability for sauces, and note occasional variation in seasoning and moisture level across packages with some packaging inconsistencies reported.
Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, TURKEY THIGH MEAT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GRANULATED GARLIC, ISOLATED CARROT PRODUCT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL TURKEY FLAVOR [(YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURKEY FAT), PARSLEY FLAKES, RICE BRAN, ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES (GRATED ROMANO CHEESE [MADE FROM SHEEP'S AND COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYME], GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, SALT, ENZYME]), SALT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICES.
Check Farm Rich™ Turkey Meatballs 28 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Rich™ Turkey Meatballs 28 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farm Rich™ Turkey Meatballs 28 oz. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


