Is Farmbake The Taste Of Home Arnott's Choc Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (e1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Say Flour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thickeners (e415, E412, E464), Potato Starch), Sugar, Butter (cream (from. Milk), Salt), Cocoa Powder (3.6%), Golden Syrup, Glucose, Molasses, Natural Flavor:, Food Colour (caramel I), Baking Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thickener (carrageenan), Egg. Contains: Soy, Milk, Egg.
Check Farmbake The Taste Of Home Arnott's Choc Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmbake The Taste Of Home Arnott's Choc Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls
The Catalina Story Catalina Crunch
About this product
Cookie · Piece


