Is Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4 Vegetarian?

Description
Trader Joe's pumpkin bread muffin mix is a popular product known for its moist texture. It is a mix that allows users to easily bake delicious pumpkin bread muffins. The product details and any other information are not provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerine
- calcium chloride
- calcium carbonate
glycerine
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's pumpkin bread muffin mix is a popular product known for its moist texture. It is a mix that allows users to easily bake delicious pumpkin bread muffins. The product details and any other information are not provided.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Reconstituted Buttermilk (27%) (Cows' Milk ), Pasteurised Free Range Egg , Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerine; Fermented Wheat Flour, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Chloride; Wheat Gluten.
Check Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz
Sainsbury's Pork & Apple Cocktail Sausages, Taste the Difference x18 198g
Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk
About this product
Bread · Powder


