Is Farmed Atlantic Salmon Steak, Fresh Club Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • atlantic salmon steak

atlantic salmon steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon Steak

Check Farmed Atlantic Salmon Steak, Fresh Club Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmed Atlantic Salmon Steak, Fresh Club Pack is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMild
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingBakingMeal Prep