Is Farmer Jack's Strawberry & Cream Flavour with Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Strawberry Ripple (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Corn Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanin, Natural Flavouring Substances, Colour: Anthocyanins), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Flavourings, Colour: Beetroot Red
Check Farmer Jack's Strawberry & Cream Flavour with Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Jack's Strawberry & Cream Flavour with Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


