Is Farmer John: Smoked Maple Ham, 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Erythorbate, Maple Syrup, Sodium Nitrite
Check Farmer John: Smoked Maple Ham, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John: Smoked Maple Ham, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Where to buy
Farmer John: Smoked Maple Ham, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


