Is Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white cheddar cheese
- smoked turkey breast
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sprouted Grains Wrap, Italian Roasted Red Peppers (Bell Pepper, Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano), Green Leaf Lettuce, Smoked Turkey Breast, Pepperoni, White Cheddar Cheese
Check Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Mild Sweet Italian Chicken & Turkey Sausage, 12 Oz.
Jennie-O Fresh All-Natural Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Sausage Italian Seasoning Chub - 16 Oz
Butterball Lean Sweet Italian Style Turkey Sausage, 16 oz
MILD ITALIAN TURKEY FRESH SAUSAGE BULK, MILD ITALIAN TURKEY
Where to buy
Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


