Is Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked turkey breast
smoked turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sprouted Grains Wrap, Italian Roasted Red Peppers (Bell Pepper, Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano), Green Leaf Lettuce, Smoked Turkey Breast, Pepperoni, White Cheddar Cheese
Check Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Mild Sweet Italian Chicken & Turkey Sausage, 12 Oz.
Jennie-O Fresh All-Natural Sweet Italian Turkey Sausage
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Sausage Italian Seasoning Chub - 16 Oz
Butterball Lean Sweet Italian Style Turkey Sausage, 16 oz
MILD ITALIAN TURKEY FRESH SAUSAGE BULK, MILD ITALIAN TURKEY
Where to buy
Farmer's Fridge Italian Turkey Wrap - 8.04oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


