Is Farmer's Market Organic Sweet Potato Puree, 15 Ounce Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Silky, mildly sweet and earthy flavor with a smooth, scoopable texture that blends easily into sides, pies, casseroles, soups, and baby food. Reviewers commonly note convenient ready-to-use packaging, consistent smoothness, and reliable flavor, while some mention occasional textural variation or small lumps. Often used warm, chilled, or incorporated into fillings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato Puree.

Check Farmer's Market Organic Sweet Potato Puree, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Farmer's Market Organic Sweet Potato Puree, 15 Ounce is available at 11 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThrive MarketSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep