Is Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- live yogurt cultures
- enzyme
- natural flavours
- 1442
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE (4%), CREAM (MILK), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL COLOURS (BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE, BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE), ENZYME (LACTASE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12 TM), L. rhamnosus (LGG TM), L. CASEI), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS), SALT, NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).CONTAINS MILK.
Check Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count
The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g
Tamar Valley Greek Style Yoghurt | 500g
Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g
Where to buy
Farmers Union Gut Good Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberry 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


