Is Farmers Union Iced Coffee 600ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- reduced fat milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Coffee Powder (0.4%), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (407).
Check Farmers Union Iced Coffee 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Iced Coffee 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmers Union Iced Coffee 600ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


