Is Farmers Union No Added Sugar Kids Yogurt Pouch Vanilla | 130g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, RECONSTITUTED APPLE JUICE, THICKENER (1442), CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOURS, MINERAL SALT (CALCIUM LACTATE), PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12)), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS).
Check Farmers Union No Added Sugar Kids Yogurt Pouch Vanilla | 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union No Added Sugar Kids Yogurt Pouch Vanilla | 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Wafers, Vanilla No Sugar Added
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Farmers Union No Added Sugar Kids Yogurt Pouch Vanilla | 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


