Is FARMHOUSE GOUDA WITH TRUFFLE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- thermized cow's milk
thermized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
THERMIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, STARTER, 1.6% TRUFFLE, TRUFFLE FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE: EGG-LYSOZYME.
Check FARMHOUSE GOUDA WITH TRUFFLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMHOUSE GOUDA WITH TRUFFLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


